Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Am I too young too have a heart attack ?

I get startled very quickly. When am watching a TV program, and let s say there s a big boom even though I know it s coming my heart will skip and my body jolts. And then my chest will start hurting. Today was a collegue s bday and there were ballons on her desk. After a few hours the ballons started to burst; I jumped my and body jolted for each one that popped. Right now my chest is still hurting and my left arm is hurting. Am I too young to have a heart attack? Am 21. Also when I get frustrated or angry I get an instant migrane. Should I ignore all of this or see a doctor? I don t do any activites and have never done any. Edit: My chest hurt sometimes when I breathe
Asked On : Sat, 19 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  634
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
No, you aren't too young. An eighteen year old died of a heart attack before. You should see a doctor if you are concerned about your health.
Answered: Sun, 20 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor