Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Am I have any chance of pregnant ?

i had takenfertyl 50 mg tablet as per docors sug. to get pregnent after 10 days i had pain on my lower belly and it continuous till ie iam on 24 th day of my cyclle why it happend
Asked On : Sun, 3 Oct 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  192
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.

Fertyl-50 is for better ovulation.Sometime pain is severe during ovulation.

But complete successful intercourse is required from 13th to 17 th day of cycle to get conceive.There are ample chances of getting pregnant.

It is better to go for USG for follicular study and confirmation of ovulation.Also go for infertility profile to diagnose the cause of infertiloty.Consult gynecologist for better guidance.
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor