Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Am I experiencing the early signs and symptoms of pregnancy ?

i havent started my period (im late almost 4 weeks), throwing up, peein alot, dizziness , and headaches! whats wrong with me!! I m 20 years old. Have a daughter which is 6 months. I m late on my period. I taken 7 pregnancy tests earlier in the month and they all come out negative...could I have taken them too soon or have a false negative?
Asked On : Sun, 27 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Homeopath 's  Response
hello dear dont worry, as u r lactating ur child, u r not getting menses.You will start getting menses in another 2 months or so.But u must take some contraception, and avoid pregnancy.
Answered: Sun, 27 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Mahendra K Shah's  Response
as you have delivered a baby 6 mths ago you might have your periods after 8-9 months of delivery some get late periods as upto 12 months. as your pregnancy tests are negative at present you need not worry now but hence forth be careful
Answered: Sun, 27 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor