Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Allergy causing upset stomach, takes oflomac since infant during a bout, has low appetite. Can I give her Liv 52?

hi i m simmi my daughter(5 years) is atmospheric allergy she has to taken anti allergic and most of the time antibiotics that distrub his stomach ,always her docter(MD child specialist)sugests her oflomac M.she is takig oflomac M when she is near about 6 her problem is that she has very less diet almost half comparative to other children . i m givig her iron and calximax shold i start liv.52
Asked On : Thu, 4 Oct 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
hello, there s nothing to get worried about . regarding LIV 52 , its not an allopatic medicine , so to be very frank i know little about the contents. her appetite can be improved by reducing the junk food intake, reducing the liquidity of the food u give. and a strict timetable for food and regular exercises and light sports activity.
Answered: Thu, 4 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor