Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

After taking KT-4 my TB result is negative but still having the symptoms

I have diagnosed for positive tb and after taking KT-4 tb result is negative but i have 99.0 fever at evening and head ache, back pain ,leg swelling,right abdomen pain and high uric acid about 8.1.Pls suggest me what is rong with me?
Asked On : Wed, 31 Aug 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello birendra ,
for how lonu took the anti tb drugs? and more often ur symptoms r due to the adverse effects of rifampicin and other anti tb drugs ,so u shld visit a pulmonologist thy ll treat for ur adverse effects .
Answered: Wed, 31 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
for two month and AKT-2 is continue.........
Answered: Wed, 31 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor