Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

After pregnancy have pigmentation on cheeks, forehead. Took lomela. Continue with it?

I have pigmentation on my cheeks, forehead , from my pregnancy. but after the delivery the pigmentation was remain. use lomela after one year of delivery showing good result i use it for 2months after that follow up with lomela lite for 5 months which shows no improvement..please suggest shold i continue with lomela.......
Asked On : Fri, 28 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  142
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
in pregnancy use of vitamins iron and mult vitamins can cause the depigmentation
you can try my♥ formulaadvise
you to stop milk and diary products
no ils mustard coconut walnut groundnut almonds soya
apply olive cook in olive
no milk and nut containg soap oils creams and ointments
take oil free and greese free diet
tab doxitab 100 mgm bd for 10 days
apply clindac a gel morning and evening
calamine in after noon
do 2 months and ask for next step
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor