Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Advised to take Zerodol after fall from 17 feet, unalbe to get proper erections. Is it effect of drug ?

hi, i fell from a 17 foot under construction building..but didn t break any bones. doctor asked me take zerdol p for internal pains.but since the day of the fall i m not getting a proper errection. i read that pain killers have a side effect that causes erection problems. does this drug cause any side effects like that?
Asked On : Mon, 19 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  138
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You had a fall from a hight of 17 ft and you are lucky not to have any bony injury.You have been taking pain killer and have noticed that you are not getting a proper erection.This is just a coincidence as pain killing drugs are not known to cause erectile dysfunction.Please do not worry thing will settle over a period of few weeks.
Answered: Mon, 19 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor