Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Advised to take Ovacare before conception. Pregnant. Continued even after periods stopped. Dangerous?

Hello, I am 41 yeras old. I have been advised to take Ovacare tablet before conception . I have taken it for the last three months. Now I am 7 weeks pregnant. My Gynic is upset that I have continued ovacare even after my periods stopped. Will this (having taken ovacare after conception) cause any problem? Is it dangerous? Kindly clarify.
Asked On : Fri, 16 Nov 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  134 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor