Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Addicted to masturbation, have night falls, hair fall problem. Will this affect future life ?

Hi, I have been masturbating since my 13th or 14th age.I had been in a bad company. so got addicted to this masturbating habit.since then i couldn t able to control myself when i see some erotic scene.I had done it for uncountable times..right now i m 26 old.till today night fall happens with me. now the problem is outer skin of my penis has not been pulled back to its is not as the penis of a porn star or a ordinary man s i have to undergo any surgery for it?will there be a problem during sex with my future wife with this type of penis? moreover i have a problem of premature ejaculation .my hairs are loosing(falling). I m worried about my post-marriage life.Will I be able to satisfy my wife s sexual desires? how to bring back to normal life? please guide me in this regard...
Asked On : Tue, 27 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  123
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You are addicted to masturbation since you were at the age of 13.There is nothing wrong in masturbation It is a biological need of a man to get sexual satisfaction which is achieved by masturbation in absence of a female partner.It has been proved that masturbation does not have ill effects on your sexual life in future So remove this myth from your mind.If you are facing other problems like premature ejaculation and night falls you have to change your life style and diet.Have regular moderate exercise,and diet rich in protein,and vegetables Avoid junk food..This will improve your sexual performance.
As regard your second query about foreskin it looks that you have Phimosis and needs to be circumcised Once you get it done you will not have any problem in performing the sexual act and will be able to satisfy your wife.
Good luck.
Answered: Tue, 27 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor