Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Addicted to masturbation. Noticed erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. How to get cure?

i unfortunately got adicted to fulfilling my sexual desire with hands from early child hood now i m thirty years old and i have very weak erection 2ndly i have very less sexual desire and ejaculation comes in a duration of 30 to 40 seconds guide me how to overcome this situation my parents are reluctant for my marriage in 2 to 3 months
Asked On : Thu, 24 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  178
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and welcome to HCM,

Thank you for your query.

Let me first let you know that masturbation is healthy, and has no side-effects what so ever.

I understand you are mentally tensed about the situation you are in.

Let me guide you through a few facts.

At first, why don't you try to refrain from a masturbating session for sometime and then go about it, may be after 4-5 days or if possible even longer. You should notice that you have a more full erection.

Repeated masturbation does lead to a smaller erection.

If you do masturbate with such gaps and still notice a small erection, you should know that the average penis size is considered to be anywhere between 4-6 inches. And size does not matter. As the female vagina has a sensation going only 3 inches deep, which means the size of your penis really does not have to be more than 3 inches.

Let us now talk about both smaller erections and premature ejaculation. Unfortunately both these conditions get better with more exposure. There will be a gradual improvement in your performance once you are exposed to more higher sexual activity.

It has been noted that pre-mature ejaculation is more of a psychological problem than physical. Anxiety, inexperience and performance pressure normally leads to this problem.

Be more confident about yourself. And if you really need help tackling the problem, you could discuss the same with an experienced doctor (sexologist or even a psychiatrist).

I am sure you are perfectly fine and will be able to easily perform when the time comes.


Best wishes.
Answered: Thu, 24 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor