Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Acute sinusitis, advised sinus polyp operation, ear operation. Severe headaches. Related ?

I am suffering from acute sinusitis .Have checked with the ENT specialist and he has told me to do the sinus polyp operation(from which i am suffering) succeeded by Ear operation for the damaged ear drum.And I am planning to operate in 5-6 months due to some unavoidable circumstance. But Now I suffer a lot from head-ache which stops me from concentrating on my studies..Any suggestion on this because i want to get rid of this pain..
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
POLYPS ARE ALLERGIC AND SURGERY IS NO ANSWER
IN MY EXPERIECE THE POLYPS CAN BE REDUCED TO 0 LEVEL WITHOUT SURGERY ALSO
USUALLY THESE ARE RELATED TO MILK CONSUMPTION
TOU SOP MILK AND DIARY PRODUCTS
NO COCONUT WALNUT GROUNDNUT ALMONDS MUSTARD SOYA OILS
APPLY OLIVE AND FOR COOKING
NO SOAP SHAMPOO ONTMENTS CREAMS CONTAING MILK AND NUTS
MEDICINES
TAKE TAB FLUCONAZOLE 150 MGM ONCE A WEEK
TAB METOTREXTAE 2.5 MGM WEEKLY
TAB RHINITIDINE 150 MGM EMPTY STOMACH
TAB MONTAIR FX ONCE A DAY
TAB FLUNARAZINE 5 MGM NIGHT
NO STEAM
APPLY NEOSPORIN H EYE OINTMENT IN NOSE BD
PUT 2 DROPS OF SEA WATER IN EACH NOSE AT NIGHT
TAB DICLOFENIC SOS FOR PAIN
I AM SURE TO GET THE RESUKLTS D FOR 3 MONTHS AND BE HAPPY
POST AFGTYER 3 MONTHS AFTER RESULTS
Answered: Thu, 27 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor