Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Acute overdose due to depression. Ice cold mouth, neck and shoulder. Now what?

i am a 58yr old proffesional woman 12 months ago due to depression i stupidly took an acute overdose today my temerature is only 32.5 my body is ice cold and i have difficulty walking my legs and arms have gone mottled and my neck shoulder throat and mouth are ice cold if i speak to my own he tells me its just stress but i cant beleive that he said the tablets i took wouldnyt have done anything apparently i took 150mg olazaoine two bottles of citalopram and 900 mg of mirtazapine i was a vrey healthy fit woman but i suffered bbpv and it took me down as it was persistant for 12 months
Asked On : Fri, 14 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
need to flush out the medicines
use plenty of fluids in any form
use 3-4 glasses of warm water empty stmach
fluid in any form after evry 15 minutes from 2 tsf to maximum
use antacids
it may time to get rid of symptomps
Answered: Sat, 7 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor