Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Acute asthma. Been on inhaler and steroids. Taking seroflo combimist asthalin. Sufficient?

Respected dr. i am 56 old .and i hv acute asthmatic patient. use steroid last 10 yers. nowinhaler is not working in my body .yesterday one doctor prescribeme foracort 200 autohaler is safe or not plz. suggest me now i m using SEROFLO COMBIMIST ASTHALIN AND levocetrizine+montekukast+acebrophylline and deflezacot 6 mg
Asked On : Wed, 13 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  282
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
iT IS SUFFICIENT IF THIS CONTRO; THE SYMPTOMPS
I WILL ADVISE TO CHANGE LEVOCETRIZINE AS IT GIVES MORE CONGESTION
YOU CAN TAKE sINGULAR 10 MG ONCE A DAY OR THRICE A DAY IF NEED
dEFLAZACRT TAB CAN BE TAKEN INJ BETWEEN FOR 3-5 DAYS IF NEED BE
Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor