Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Abortion, heavy bleeding, no periods, anal sex. Negative pregnancy test. Treatment?

Hello sir, my girl friend aborted on 23 june, she suffered from heavy bleeding ..but on 12 july i had done anal sex with her at that time i might have came on contact with her vagina during anal sex,but i m not sure..till date her period is missing.then we did pregnancy test on 4 sept it was negative. But period not yet came..plz suggest me something..
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
IF U WORRIED THAT SHE IS PREGANANT
AND U FIND URINE PREGNANCY TEST NEGATIVE
U CAN REPEAT IT AGAIN
FOR MORE CONFIRMATION U GET AN USG ABDOMEN WITH PELVIS
Answered: Mon, 10 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. Anaemia causes irregular periods heavy bleeing or scanty bleeding.
The abortion has caused heavy bleeding and anaemia which in turn caused amenorrhoea so that is what has happened.
I advise you to consult a doctor for diagnosis and treatment.
Besides i avise you to follow some diet recomendations as take more of green leafy vegetables pulses sprouts
egg meat milk fruits and juices to correct anaemia to build gendral health and well being necessory for good health.
Wishing for a good health and thanks for calling.
Answered: Mon, 10 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor