Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Abortion done in 2nd trimester, experiencing milk secretion. Is this possible?

hi dr.. I just had an abortion 4 days back at the 13th week of pregnancy. I m experiencing milk excretion . Is it possible? Im no longer intrested in continuing my life. Im feeling so guilty. I knew it was my own mistake but i couldnt have the baby on my own. I saw the tiny little fingers, toes, head and all.. Its being a nightmare now. I wish i could die with the baby
Asked On : Thu, 18 Oct 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
It is common for milk secretion to be seen even during pregnancy. If having the abortion was inevitable according to your circumstances, then you must have gone for it after considering every aspect. It is very difficult to kill such a tiny life, yet, since it is history now, you should look ahead in to your life. Try to take a psychologist's advice in this matter as you seem to be very depressed and need a boost up of your morale. Good luck.
Answered: Thu, 18 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see ya u do wrong with your fetus but now its too late .fetus will not come so try to come out of these situation with new hope and new in pregnancy breast changes start so u may experience milk secretion u take T.b long two times to stop the secreation and if not then concern your gyna for the regular exercise and yoga and meditation to relax your mind.
Answered: Wed, 31 Oct 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor