Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Abortion, RU 486 cytotec

I live in South America where abortion is illegal. I already have 3 kids and just found out that I am pregnant again. I decided to abort since my husband left us and I have no financial ways to care of a 4th child. I bought online RU 486 and cytotec but nothing happened. Now I am taking it again. I might be at the 6th week. The person who sold me the pills told me not to pee or poop for 10 hrs after taking the RU 486. Is it true??? It gave me a horrible abdominal pain and I couldnt hold it. Did it cut the effect of the drug? I cant go to the hospital just yet bcz they will do anything they can to prevent the abortion and I might be prosecuted.
Asked On : Wed, 18 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  297
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Tia,

Welcome on hcm.
You are living in a country and you always take shelter of the rules of the country when in trouble.
So you must follow the rules at present case too.
You will be not in trouble.
Go to hospital and follow their advice.

God bless you.

Answered: Wed, 18 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor