Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Abdominal pain, blood in stool, lower backache , bloating, acid reflux, headache. Histroy of miscarriage. bhcg levels above 5. Help

Hi I am 22 female. I have left side abdominal pains lower back aches and lots of bloating. Lower Gas and acid reflux and frontal head aches and fetigue. when I have a bowel movement the toilet is full of blood. I just had a miscarriage about 4 days ago and I am thinking something went wrong i realize some symptoms might be because bhcg leves are still above 5. The blood is associated with bowel movements not vaginal. Please help.
Asked On : Sun, 28 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  535
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for using Health Care Magic Forum,

Do not panic. You are likely to suffer from fissure in ano with GERD.

Blood in stool can be prevented by
1)Syp.lactulose 10ml twice a day
2)Drink plenty of fluids
3)Fiber rich foods
4)Tab.Ibuprofen twice a day

Treatment of GERD
1) Intake of less spicy foods , avoid too much oil in food stuffs
2) Be seated for half hour after meals
3) Tab.Pantop 40mg twice daily BEFORE FOOD
4)Syp.Gelusil 10ml thrice a day.

I Hope I Provided Useful Information. Do ask Furthur Questions to help You get well soon.
Dr.J.Kingson John David
Answered: Sun, 28 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum.
Thanks for calling H.C.M..Forum.
You had left sided abdominal pain, back ache , bloating, acid riflux, fatigue,frontal headache, the motion is fowl smelling.
You had miscarriage 4 days back. The stomach pain and back ache, fatigue, and headache could be due to miscarriage also.
These symptoms and rest of the symptoms suggest, some infection in the intestine. may be amoebic infection.
Because there are 2 infections and both tend to spread to genito urinary system, and gastro intestinal system i advise you to consult a physician for diagnosis and treatment.
Don't worry you will be fine with treatment.
Best wishes.
Answered: Sun, 28 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor