Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Abdominal pain. Cyst in the ovary, gall bladder muscles not working. Need to go for the removal of the cyst?

I recently found out that the muscle that works my gallbladder not working need to have it out 8 Feb. I also had an ultrasound due to abdominal pain and they found a 3cm cyst on left ovary in Oct Now Jan they found a 2 cm cyst (fluid) right ovary and a 4.3 cm complex cyst left ovary. Do I get the ovary removed first or gallbladder? Should I get a hysterectomy? Uterine and cervical cancer run in my family. My weight is dropping now 105...usually 115-120 Can t put weight on. Any advice what to take of first Very scared of what this cyst is going to do if I wait
Asked On : Fri, 25 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
once abdomen open can remove both the things at time no need to go for another operation again better get uterus removed since there is family history
Answered: Sat, 9 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor