Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Aazosparmia due to incomplete sparmatocytic arrest

Dear Concern Doctor , I am 35 years old and got married in 3 years back. We are trying to have a baby since last 3 years. But my problem are as follows: • Semen analysis report: Aazosparmia, • Testicular biopsy report: Incomplete sparmatocytic arrest. I am seeking for your valuable suggestion how can I get rid of this problem and be a father.
Asked On : Wed, 23 Mar 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  488
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
  User's Response
dear Doctor
I'm 33 years old trying for a baby 4 years now
had testicular biopsy report shows :spermatocytic maturation arrest
is there any treatment that can improve my chances of becomin e father

please help
thank you
Answered: Thu, 21 Apr 2011
Homeopath Dr. Arif. K. Kaware's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Azospermia is a condition where in you don't have sperms & there is also spermatocytic arrest.This condition requires specialized treatment & approach ;the best way is to consult a Uro-Andrologist to help you .Once you respond favourably to the treatment then hopefully you can become a father.All the best.
Answered: Wed, 23 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
ENT Specialist Dr. Puneet Maheshwari's  Response
welcome to health care magic
i think u should contact some uroandrologist
u wil get much better results
Answered: Thu, 21 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor