Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

92 year old, taking ocid-d for nausea and vomiting. How long should it be continued?

MY MOTHER IS 92yrs old. She is taking ocid-d capsule half hour before food. How long she can continue to take. So far she has taken for a week. Our doc subscribed it for nausea n vomit sensation but Dr did not mention time span ie how long she can continue to take. Also, i would want to know the usefulness of this capsule.
Asked On : Thu, 25 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
these can be taken fo long can be 4-6 wek to long
or you can take on sos basis for 2 week for control of symptomps
Answered: Sun, 25 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor