Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

45 years old suffering from recurring PSVT,taking dilzem but not satisfied with the treatment

Aged-45yrs(F) height-5 -2 weight-63kg PSVT detected last year on 7 MAY 2010 at Udaipur rajasthan ( India) Nowadays episodes are feeling at present patient is taking tab.DILZEM-30 i.g.90 mg per day.What should we do further.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  115
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello sharad ;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
I guess that you mean to say that the episodes of PSVT are increasing in frequency or decreasing but you did not specify ;you just wrote episodes are feeling .If there is any change like increase in frequency of PSVT episodes please consult the present Cardiologist who is treating her.The reason is your wife needs to be physically examined by a Cardiologist and if required he may advise further investigation and also he may add some medicine or change the medicine if required.Better judge will be the Cardiologist consult him.
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor