Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

28 year old with stomach and chest pain. Endoscopy report says prolapse gastropathy, hyperemia. Is there a cure?

hai doctor iam 28 yrs old, i have a pain in chest and in stomach . i have cunsult the doctor and he suggested endoscope,in that he mention prlapse gastropathy, lax les and in stomach antrum: hyperemia and other is normal. i had a doubt, first what is this and is this can be cured completly, what should i do for this not to cause again????
Asked On : Sat, 2 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

An ECG should be done routinely, in addition to physical examination - in every case of chest pain.

Your description of gastroscopy is too vague to give any suggestion.
You should show it to the gastro-enterologist

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Sat, 2 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor