Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

21 years old, wants to increase height. Gloxi height enhancer safe?

hi dr. my name is XXXXXX im 21 y.o and i stand 5 1 i saw ads about gloxi its a height enhancer and i want to know if its effective for me during my age.. ive been researching for this one already but i want to make sure before i buy one i want to know if its effective and safe. what can u say about this doctor? if its not effective for me what medication can you suggest me?
Asked On : Tue, 31 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1470
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Jheiyne,
Thanks for query.
Now as you are 21 years nothing can increase your height.
After 20, epiphysis of long bones became fused with long bones so more increase height is not possible.
If somebody claims for it never believe.
Gloxi is health supplements,it might have property of increasing height before 20 years.
And even without all these supplements naturally height increases.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 31 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor