Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

1.7 cms thick endometrium, is it dangerous if taken for granted ?

1.7 cms thickened endometrium , is it dangerous if taken for granted? My ultrasound result last April 5, 2011 stated that I had a 1.7cms endometrium thickening but I didn t went back to my ob-gyne due to financial problem. Before April 10 my bleeding stops. Is the result dangerous or had an effect to my health?
Asked On : Fri, 3 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  365
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
only usg report does not mean any thing from the thickness
clinical evaluation and other tests as required essential for management
better to consult gynecologist and follow advice
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor