Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

11 months old baby has started with solid foods. should I stop breast feeding to her ?

My baby is 11 months old. She has started with solid foods. But still on breast milk. Now she demands milk several times a day. And I am experiencing some pain in my nipples. So is it bcoz milk secretion is less ? If so, then pls suggest something which can help me out.Or should I stop to feed her.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  226
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Physical Therapist or Physiotherapist 's  Response
ya this is time u should stop breast feed slowly now . there is no harm in dat.
Answered: Sat, 7 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor