Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

my girlfriend shot up with meth and the exact spot

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2014
Answered : 1965 Questions
Question
my girlfriend shot up with meth and the exact spot where she shot up is numb what she I do for her.
Posted Tue, 28 Nov 2017 in Drug Abuse
 
 
Answered by Dr. Alexander H. Sheppe 43 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Consultation

Detailed Answer:
Hello, and thanks for your question.

This is an emergency -- she may have hit a nerve which could result in loss of the nerve and paralysis of the arm. You need to visit an ER immediately.

Please rate and close your answer when you are finished and satisfied.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor