Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

i am 10 weeks pregnant.. i have strong tendency to

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Infertility Specialist
Practicing since : 2000
Answered : 3755 Questions
Question
i am 10 weeks pregnant.. i have strong tendency to change teste frequently... some times i crave for noodles .. just wanted to know if maggie or restruant noodles are safe to have at this stage like once in 1-2 weeks ?
Posted Mon, 4 Dec 2017 in Pregnancy
 
 
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 25 minutes later
Brief Answer:
It is safe

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

I understand your concerns.

It is absolutely normal to feel such variation in taste. This is due to hormonal variations and is absolutely safe.

Feel free to eat whatever you like and change of taste.

Let me know if you need anymore help.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor