Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

hi someone did something to my side of my back

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Infectious Diseases Specialist
Practicing since : 2003
Answered : 544 Questions
Question
hi someone did something to my side of my back i dont know what now when i got home took a photo of it hiv testing
Posted Wed, 22 Nov 2017 in HIV and AIDS
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 56 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thank you writing in healthcare magic.

Based on your history, I think you shouldn't worry because there is no risk for HIV.
So, you don't need to get tested for HIV.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 21 hours later
Hi was carrying a bottle of soda and it hit the ground on the grounds like the cement the bottle has scratched up and so is the cap thats damages but i still drank the soda hope i did not swallow plastic from the bottle any concerms honestly?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 25 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
I am sorry for my late response.

Please don't worry there is no risk to drink the soda, don't worry about swallowing plastic in this situation.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 3 hours later
Thanks
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 2 minutes later
I made contact with red any concerns honestly t may contacted but mouth was closed this was at ghe pool as I’m an attandant hiv testing
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 1 hour later
I’m just curious do woman know they moan during sex or masterbating ??
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 17 hours later
I have little high blood pressure should I worry
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 4 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Please don't worry, a little high blood pressure does not alter the status if you're already under treatment for that.

No, it is not necessary to test for HIV in this situation.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 38 minutes later
No like I have little blood pressure something over 66
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
No treatment is the doc said nothing though I’m very upset
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
I have family history though it can never go down can stress cause this I was stressed this morning feel energiEd at work
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 18 hours later
yes I was walking to work yesterDAY MORNING and a young lady wanted to know where a hotel was unfortaley it was the direction where I was going to work So i couldn't lie to her or should I? So we we were talking and I kinda number her or i think i did make contact with her than after that u think we were talking about ht sand i asked her and as he said gues I said i dont know she replied 4 11 so i was finally at work and that was it all i know my hands were in my pocke=t now im thinking hiv test I did i think made contact with her but not sure I mean sexual I have confidence nothing happened though im paranoid now all i know my shoerts were in pocket do believe the zipper part dont know hiv test please I always take a photo of zipper unfortanley not this time any action honestly
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 21 minutes later
I mean made contact
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 1 hour later
Was handing the reciept to her the lady at store she touched this hiv risk???
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 1 hour later
As I was throwing something away something touch me what don’t know but it was as throwing something in the trash at my condomin worry it was the top portion of the trash can the inside part hiv test??
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
But don’t recall it though
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello again,

Please don't worry, you should know that there is no risk for HIV in these above-mentioned situations.
HIV cannot sustain outside the body more than just a few seconds.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 23 minutes later
i meant the finger like the thumb are is it bleeding? see by nail
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
I like correspond with you the best doctor please tell me about next to my thumb area thanks
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 2 hours later
How about the girl encounter with the zipper
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 20 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry!

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thank you for writing back.

I have seen your picture carefully and even that is a little bleeding cut, I think there is no risk for HIV.
HIV cannot be transmitted so easily. It needs a direct infected blood contact with a large bleeding cut.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 33 minutes later
So my the photo is it bleeding honestly
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 2 minutes later
the photo i sent you im really parnoid though she made contact with it though as i was giving the recipet yesterday or the day before hiv testing honestly ask other docs please I would feel better thanks
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 1 minute later
now im worried She's like the owner of the store in my condo should i check if she was bleeding or not like tomorrow
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 2 minutes later
im in trouble??? with this cut i hope its not bleeding thanks
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
i just think of people wrestling hiv testing in this situation
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 34 minutes later
Do u consider this bleeding hinestkt a
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
Honestly
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 18 hours later
Brief Answer:
There is no risk for HIV infection.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Please don't worry there is no risk of HIV.
HIV cannot sustain more than just a few seconds outside the body.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 4 hours later
Your Health Question - [Refresh] Print this page Upload New Reports »
Other questions by me

hi someone did something to my side of my back i dont know what now when i got home took a photo of it hiv testing
Answered by Dr. XXXXXXX Dede, 3 hours ago
Premium Question

i did oral li=ke a very long time and this day my abc is normal any concerns???
Answered by Dr. Chobufo Ditah, 10 hours ago
Premium Question

Why do woman during sex or masterbate do they realize they are making noises
Answered by Dr. XXXXXXX Berger-Durnbaugh, 3 days ago
Premium Question
Patient ProfileGender: MaleAge: 37Visited a Doctor: N/AMedications Tried: N/A
hi to whom it may concern I was in the elevator and all of a sudden I see like a red spot dont know if its a spot of blood i did take photos of it but now I dont recall making contact on it any suggestions thanks I have confidence nothing happened i think im day dreaming
Asked by Me , 53 minutes ago
drelikely I removed the photos was this a good idea?? I dont i made contact it with it thanks
Asked by Me , 52 minutes ago
hiv testing go to my doctor thanks honestly
Asked by Me , 52 minutes ago
this was in my condo I just dont remember
Asked by Me , 43 minutes ago
Should I go for a test honestly I dont remember staying calm here
Asked by Me , 15 minutes ago
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 2 minutes later
hi to whom it may concern I was in the elevator and all of a sudden I see like a red spot dont know if its a spot of blood i did take photos of it but now I dont recall making contact on it any suggestions thanks I have confidence nothing happened i think im day dreaming
Asked by Me , 54 minutes ago
drelikely I removed the photos was this a good idea?? I dont i made contact it with it thanks
Asked by Me , 53 minutes ago
hiv testing go to my doctor thanks honestly
Asked by Me , 53 minutes ago
this was in my condo I just dont remember
Asked by Me , 44 minutes ago
Should I go for a test honestly I dont remember staying calm here
Follow-up: hi someone did something to my side of my back 0 minute later
please read everything the newxone down thanks
 
 
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede 37 hours later
Brief Answer:
Please don't worry.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,


Based on your history above mentioned , I think you shouldn't worry because in all these situations there are not risk for HIV. It is not necessary to test for HIV.
I suggest to meet a psycologist to treat your HIV phobia.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an HIV AIDS Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor