Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Young teenager smoked k2 or spice once. Will it lead to death?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 11722 Questions
hello i am a 15 year old male i smoked k2, known as sipice ONE time and im very paronied im goint to die or be sick or who knows what! will i be okay? the hanogover has lasted a month. im 15 6 foot 2 and 22 lbs
Posted Mon, 23 Apr 2012 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 1 hour later
Thanks for posting your query.
Smoking K2 one month ago only once is not going to cause any serious damage to your body. If there are no symptoms present then there is nothing to worry.
Be careful not to resume smoking any such things in future.
I urge you to seek help from a councilor to help you get rid of the wrong notion about substance use and lead a productive and happy life.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor