Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Will not pulling back foreskin will effect intercourse?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Internal Medicine Specialist
Practicing since : 2009
Answered : 2752 Questions
Hi im getting married nxt month. I cant pull back my foreskin..never had sex earlier.. Will this effect my intercourse
Posted Thu, 26 Dec 2013 in Men Sexual Problems
Answered by Dr. Anshul Varshney 29 minutes later
Brief Answer: Don't do that. Detailed Answer: Dear Friend. Don't play with the nature's creation. That will be automatically retracted during your intercourse. There is no point in retracting it before. No, retracted or not retracted , it will not effect your intercourse. Let the things go on naturally. Wish you a Happy Married life. i hope i am able to solve your query , if still you have any query , you may ask me.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor