Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Will i get pregnant inspite of inhomogeneous pattern of the uterine myometrium in the posterior wall of the uterus?

Mar 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 5621 Questions
I have given an impression as evidence of inhomogeneous pattern of the uterine myometrium noted in the posterior wall of the uterus - possibilities for endometrial like tissue deposits in the posterior wall. what does it mean.? will i get preganant and be able to give birth to a kid
Posted Tue, 18 Mar 2014 in Women's Health
Answered by Dr. Aarti Abraham 17 minutes later
Brief Answer: PLEASE UPLOAD REPORT. Detailed Answer: Hello Thanks for writing to us with your health concern. Could you please upload your ultrasound scan report ? That will help me to give you a more specific answer. Looking forward to hearing from you. Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor