Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

What is the remedy for quick ejaculation of semen?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Apr 2014
Apr 2014
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Radiologist
Practicing since : 2004
Answered : 6441 Questions
Question
My name is Kanha and I am 24 years old, I am suffering from extreme quick ejaculation of semen infact within 2-3 strokes of penis with hand..followed by sometimes feeling of weakness.. It often happens that as soon as I sense some sex related topic, thing etc my penis gets erect hard and automatically oozes a lot of sticky clear fluid like substance (may be albumin) which makes my undie wet and creates an embarrasing situation..this also is sometimes followed by abdominal pain.. may be for this reason I am also not putting on weight. and suffering from hair loss too... My penis gets erect both at nude scenes of boys as well as girls and sometimes I could not control but finger my anus as well to comfort myself...Please suggest some doctors in cuttack and remedies.
Posted Wed, 5 Mar 2014 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. Indu Kumar 1 hour later
Brief Answer: Problem may be due to excessive sexual thoughts. Detailed Answer: Hello Kanha Thanks for writing to HCM Early ejaculation may be due to excessive sexual thoughts.You are too young to have any organic cause of problem. You should try to keep yourself busy in your job. You should avoid provocating literature,videos etc. Ejaculation during excitement is due to many reasons like indulging in excessive sexual thoughts,excessive porn watching,ejaculation after long time etc. Ejaculation with 2-3 strokes may be due to increased excited stage. I can assure you that you are absolutely normal and you will not have any problem in sexual life. You should also try meditation and yoga.This will help you a lot. You are very young and you should try to make your carrier. If problem still persists then you may need psychological help.Proper counselling can be done by psychologist. I don't think you need to consult any doctor.You will waste your money and time. It is myth that loss of semen leads to weakness.Semen is like other body fluids and it is rapidly formed in the body after ejaculation. Baldness is due to male hormone testosterone.You can apply minoxidil solution over the scalp twice daily and if you have dandruff,get rid of it.Dandruff also leads to hair fall. Hope i have answered your query. Further queries are most welcome. Take Care Dr.Indu XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: What is the remedy for quick ejaculation of semen? 10 hours later
Thanks for the reply sir, But one thing that I would like to ask you is ,, whether the discharge of sticky clear fluid( perhaps albumin protein) could be stopped by medicines or not? this substance comes out every time i get hard on penis irrespective of whatever reasons or circumstances it may be. It is also sometimes followed by pain in testicles for which I feel extreme difficulty to walk due to pain in testicles and abdominal areas. I also wanted to know whether the size of my penis is ok for intercourse in future after marriage or not? one of my friend have suggested me to undergo herbal oil massage of my sex organs, but I am afraid that if I do so, I may ejaculate at the very first instance of the masseur touching my penis itself for massage.. It is really embarrassing. Can I still go for herbal oil massage ? please help and please suggest some good clinics or doctors or masseurs who provide the service.
 
 
Answered by Dr. Indu Kumar 6 hours later
Brief Answer: Sticky fluid is probably preejaculation fluid. Detailed Answer: Hello Kanha Thanks for writing back Sticky clear fluid is most probably due to preejaculation fluid.It is normal phenomenon but in your case amount is more. You can go for few investigations like urine RE/ME,RFT(Renal function test),RBS(Random blood sugar),routine hemogram,Ultrasound of abdomen and scrotum.These investigations can detect pathology if you have any.Your doubt about albumin will also be clear after investigations. Your penis size is absolutely normal for intercourse,don't worry about this.You don't need any oil massage. Hope i have answered your query. Further queries are most welcome. Take Care Dr.Indu XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor