Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online
Ask a Homeopath   »  

What are the chances of deviation of bone after septoplasty?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 850 Questions
After septoplasty does the bone get deviated again given that no external hits occur? Also if it does then would it be useful by homeopathy instead of septoplasty? And if its not then are there any medicines that will not make the deviation occur again?
Posted Sat, 15 Feb 2014 in Homeopathy
Answered by Dr. Ratnesh Pandey 1 minute later
Brief Answer: Hello Detailed Answer: Welcome to Health Care Magic After septoplasty their is very rare chance to reoccur.That is bony (cartilage) part so after removal there are very less chances. But infection may repeats due to DNS even after the surgical removal. There is no any special medicine for the septoplasty i.e. surgical procedure but there are plenty of good medicine for infection (as DNS causes infection) like loss of smell. repeated cold and cough, difficulty in breathing, sneezing etc. So if you have any related symptom please write to us then only we can suggest you some of the best remedy on the basis of symptom. Thanks
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Homeopath

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor