Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Using Maxoza to increase sperm count. Have varicocele. Other capsules to improve motility?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 575 Questions
my sperm count is 5 million. I am using maxoza l powder daily. can you let me know any other capsules which can improve sperm count as motility. in scan it was found that vericocelle problem is there.
Posted Tue, 8 May 2012 in Infertility Problem
Answered by Dr. Rajiv goel 3 hours later
Thanks for posting your query.

Varicocele can lead to decrease in the number of sperms as well as the number of alive sperms.

Patients who are experiencing these changes in the semen shall improve with surgery for Varicocele.

In addition you should opt for healthy lifestyle like avoid smoking, sleeping in time, early morning walk, eating fresh fruits and vegetables, wearing loose clothes, avoiding very hot weather.

I hope, I have answered your query. I will be available for follow up queries if any.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Infertility Spclst

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor