Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Testicular infection, discomfort. Had mumps. Will it be safe to smoke a joint?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Internal Medicine Specialist
Practicing since : 2000
Answered : 1417 Questions
i've had the mumps, the symptoms in my cheeks are gone (no more swollen cheeks), but last saturday i had a testicular infection which since yesterday became endurable, today i'm walking about and it's rather irritating me now than hurting. I was wondering wether it could hurt smoking a joint?
Posted Tue, 11 Sep 2012 in Infections
Answered by Dr. Sudhir 2 hours later

Thanks for the question.

It won't hurt but it's better to avoid it till you get better.

Wish you fast recovery. Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor