Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

String attached to penis base is short and painful to insert. Should I go for frenolplasty operation?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 1991
Answered : 1415 Questions
dr XXXXXXX goel ...the string that is attached to my penis base is can move when my penis is limp but when i try is very painful...and does not move back and forth...please tell me if a frenolplasty operation is possible and what will be the cost and and it be done in mumbai.
Posted Fri, 25 Oct 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
possible anywhere,

Detailed Answer:
Welcome to the forum.
Frenuloplasty is just lengthening of the frenulum to make things more comfortable for the act of penetrative sex.
It is possible anywhere, as it is a minor operation.
Best regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor