Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Prescribed Evinoforte for asthenozoospermia. Can we have a baby naturally?

User rating for this question
Answered by

Infertility Specialist
Practicing since : 2000
Answered : 3580 Questions
my husband is reported as asthenozoospermia and advised to take EVINOFORTE, GNEWPLUS tablets for 3 months, and DOXY100mgs for 14 days. his semen volume is 73millions/ml, and motiltiy is 55% morphology is 49%,.what's the seriousness of this issue? can we have baby naturally?reply asap.
Posted Sun, 26 Aug 2012 in Infertility Problem
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 3 hours later

Thanks for your query.

I have read your query & I understand your concerns.

Let me reassure you that this is not at all serious issue.

Majority of men with this type of semen analysis conceive naturally without any intervention.

I advice you to continue the tablets which you have mentioned as they will surely help to certain extent.

Meanwhile keep trying for pregnancy which should happen soon.

All the best.



Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Infertility Spclst

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor