Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
181 Doctors are Online

Premature ejaculation, sperm in urine, weakness, dilute semen, pain after ejaculation. Suggestion for remedy?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Practicing since : 1994
Answered : 9303 Questions
Question
before six years i got this problem. the premature ejaculation , sperm comes with urine, weakness in the body, it will take one or two stroke for ejaculation, seman is very dilute , pain after ejaculation like a line from penis root to the stomach side. please help me...
Posted Sat, 9 Jun 2012 in Men's Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Praveen Tayal 5 hours later
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query.
Premature ejaculation is not usually associated with any pain in the penis or the abdomen. Repeated masturbation and ejaculations are likely to cause a dilute semen. Abstain for sex and masturbation for a few weeks and see if your symptoms improve.
For pain during ejaculation and otherwise not present needs medical attention and a detailed evaluation by a urologist. Some of the causes which can be responsible for these symptoms are:

1) Infections of the prostate, bladder, or seminal vesicles and interstitial cystitis (chronic disease of the urinary bladder associated with pain associated with the bladder, pain associated with urination and pain during ejaculation).
2) Gonorrheal infections
3) Urethritis or prostatitis
4) Any disease of the penis which causes tight foreskin which is difficult to retract like for example Peyronie’s disease

You need a comprehensive profile of investigations including semen examination, culture, urine culture and examination, PSA levels, STD panel for gonorrhea, swab samples and a cystoscopy if needed to rule out any urethritis.
First you need to see a doctor,get a swab test to confirm the diagnosis.
You will have to take a course of antibiotics.
Refrain from sex until your infection is resolved.
You need to observe good hygiene.

I hope this answers your query.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Praveen Tayal.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor