Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

PCOD, hoping to conceive. What can I do?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Infertility Specialist
Practicing since : 1982
Answered : 22 Questions
Hi, I suffer from PCOD and am hoping to concieve in the near future. What else can I do that can help me concieve.
Posted Tue, 2 Oct 2012 in Infertility Problem
Answered by Dr. Aniruddha Malpani 55 minutes later

Thank you for your query.

I would need more information to help you better
On what basis was this diagnosis made ?

Are you overweight ?
Has your husband's sperm been tested ?

What about the status of your fallopian tubes ?

You can read more about PCOD at WWW.WWWW.WW
Could you please send me your medical details by filling in the form at
WWW.WWWW.WW so I can guide you better ?

Taking treatment at a world-class clinic will maximise your chances of success and give you peace of mind you did your best !

Treatment can be expensive, but a baby is priceless. We look forward to helping you to have a baby !

Dr Aniruddha Malpani, MD
Malpani Infertility Clinic, XXXXXXX XXXXXXX SBS Road, Colaba
Bombay 400 005. India
Tel: 91-22-0000, 0000, 2218 3270, 0000

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Infertility Spclst

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor