Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Noticed bumps on penis after sex. Dried skin faking off. Should I be worried?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Dermatologist
Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 6051 Questions
Question
Hi,

Two days after sex I noticed 2 bumps about a mm apart on penis. 4 days later they are almost gone. No fluid. Did notice dried skin flaking off. Is there need to worry?
Posted Sat, 19 Oct 2013 in Skin Hair and Nails
 
 
Answered by Dr. Rahul Kumar 55 minutes later
Brief Answer:
you dont need to worry

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for the query,
You dont need to worry,
These may have developed an allergic reaction to vaginal fluid or any other product used by your partner.
Any infection will not develop just in two days and even if it develops, it may not disappear in two days.

Let me know if you have any other doubts.
Thank you
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Dermatologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor