Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Kissed and touched breasts, got a hand job done at massage parlor. Am I at risk of HIV?

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 1978
Answered : 6683 Questions
Question
I went to a massage parlour after 40 min of massage I had handjob done by the lady I ejacuate I touched her breast and I kissed her cheek and shoulder am i at risk of HIV
Posted Mon, 21 May 2012 in HIV and AIDS
 
 
Answered by Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta 40 minutes later
Hello and thanks for the query.
Kissing or touching breasts or getting a hand job done doesn't result in HIV.
You have to have exchange of fluids and that too in a sexual intercourse to contract HIV .
Just relax.you don't have any chance of getting HIV.
Thanks and best of luck.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Kissed and touched breasts, got a hand job done at massage parlor. Am I at risk of HIV? 6 hours later
Thanks for your prompt reply. Do I need to do any type of test or shall I leave this alone provided I donot know the status of the lady.
 
 
Answered by Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta 1 hour later
Hello
If no sexual intercourse has taken place,then you can rest assured that you can not get HIV and hence there is no need for any test.
Touching or kissing does not result in HIV.
Thanks
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an HIV AIDS Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor