Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Is pregnancy possible after sex without penetration and ejaculation?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Mar 2016
Mar 2016
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

OBGYN
Practicing since : 2011
Answered : 4046 Questions
Question
hi doctor me and my girlfriend both got HIGH yesterday we had deep kissing and i fingered her and rubbed my penis on her vagina.... i did not ejaculate neither did i go inside her. i only had some liquid on my penis do this bring her in any sort of threat to pregnancy if so plz suggest the best way to stop pregnancy....??? plzz help me.... seriously i did not go in, just getting high got some liquid on my penis which i regularly used to see there. i kept on cleaning the liquid and rubbed my penis against the vagina. plzzz reply us fast.
Posted Tue, 28 Jan 2014 in Women's Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. S Patra 13 minutes later
Brief Answer: NEED ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. Detailed Answer: Hello, Thanks for query. With above sexual activity, chance of pregnancy is quite LOW and it depends on her fertile or ovulation period. Here, I need some additional information: 1) What is her last menstrual period date? 2) Is cycle regular or irregular ? Duration of cycle? Above information will determine whether she needs any kind of emergency pill or not. So, give quick reply to assist you better. Regards, Dr Soumen
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is pregnancy possible after sex without penetration and ejaculation? 15 minutes later
her last period came on 27th janurary 2013.... she had irregularities in period PCO she is having medication also for that ... since last four months periods are regular...
 
 
Answered by Dr. S Patra 15 minutes later
Brief Answer: RARE CHANCE OF PREGNANCY. Detailed Answer: Hello, Thanks for information. According to last period date, you did sexual activity close to her fertile period. But, you neither inserted penis inside vagina nor ejaculation took place. Chance of pregnancy is extremely RARE through rubbing penis against vagina after cleaning pre-cum. She also took hormonal medication for PCO to regularize period. In my opinion, she doesn't need any kind of emergency pill at present. Hope, I have answered your query. Kindly, close the discussion. All the best and good luck. Regards, Dr Soumen
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor