Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to take Cialis along with Hytrin?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 5557 Questions
Question
can 20mg cialis be taken with 5mg hytrin and 2.5mg norvasc without any complications
Posted Wed, 25 Dec 2013 in General Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Grzegorz Stanko 1 hour later
Brief Answer: Please do not take this medicines together. Detailed Answer: Hello! Thank you for the query. Please do not take this medicines with Cialis. It is not safe. Especially Hytrin along with Cialis can cause blood pressure drop. Such reaction is more possible at your age. I suggest you to consult your doctor first before Cialis treatment. Hope this will help. Feel free to ask further questions. Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
,   ,   ,   ,  
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor