Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to smoke electronic cigarettes after getting tonsil out?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 706 Questions
Is it safe to smoke electronic cigarettes after getting my tonsils out?
Posted Sat, 11 May 2013 in Smoking and Alcohol Addiction
Answered by Dr. Gopal Krishna Dash 12 minutes later

Thanks for the query,

Please note that smoking in any form may be electronic or not or chewing tobacco etc are XXXXXXX habits. Smoking can lead to increasing chance of cancers, heart attack, brain stroke. Avoid smoking and lead a healthy life. Some body may argue that it is less harmful and so on, but I suggest you to remain away from smoking in any form. Stay healthy and enjoy your life.

Best wishes
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Addiction Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor