Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to give 2 tablets of monitar lc to my 7 year old kid?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

ENT Specialist
Practicing since : 2007
Answered : 2213 Questions
Sir montiar lc kid dosage if 2 tblts given oral to 7 yes kid is it was safe
Posted Wed, 12 Mar 2014 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Satvinder Bakshi 56 minutes later
Brief Answer: Dont worry Detailed Answer: Hello Although you should try not to repeat this mistake again! Two tablets of montair lc will do no harm except that your child may feel a bit sleepy. Dont worry Take care!
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor