Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Is it possible for a female to get pregnant from just rubbing penis with no penetration and ejaculation?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2012
Answered : 3397 Questions
Question
Hi doctor, is it possible for a female virgin to get pregnant from just getting a penis rubbing with a chance of male precum drop with no penetration and also on top of her underwear?Please help
Posted Thu, 13 Mar 2014 in General Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Shafi Ullah Khan 3 hours later
Brief Answer: Pregnancy is not possible, Stop worrying Detailed Answer: Thank you for asking Mr XXXX! I am Dr S Khan and i would like to help you with your query for pregnancy chances from penis rubbing with no penetration and no ejaculation. Mr XXXX I want you to know that until and unless penetration is not there and ejaculation has not occurred, pregnancy odds are least likely. Pre-ejaculatory fluids are just seminal vesicles secretions the function of which is to lubricate the genital tract and make it ready for the coitus. Even when the ejaculation occurs in the deepest possible vagina and cervix, still it takes 8 hours minimum to the sperm to reach the egg and only in a few days of cycle when egg is there, hardly for 48 hours. Now in your case there was no penetration, no ejaculation and on top of that there was an underwear as a barrier too.So i would say it with sure that no, it is not possible to get pregnant under these circumstances. Hope Mr XXXX This answer finds you in good faith. Please feel free to ask if you still have concerns and need further clarification.Otherwise, please close the discussion. Take care and sop worrying. Assalam O Alaikum and Regards Dr Khan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor