Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is PHGH supplement safe to take?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 4917 Questions
is PHGH safe to take? It contains L-Arginine, tribulus terrestrs extract, tonkat XXXXXXX 00 extract, L-carnitine, DHEA, catuba bark, horry goat weed, gingko extract, black pepper extract s naturade Vitali-T-Aid safe its to increase Testosterone and increase Libido it contents are Testofen 600mg, saw palmetto berry powder, astragalus root powder, phystosterol (405 beta sitosterol), asian ginseng, Tribulus fruit extract, L-Arginine
Posted Wed, 26 Mar 2014 in Vitamins
Answered by Dr. Vaibhav Gandhi 1 hour later
Brief Answer: Explained below Detailed Answer: Hello, I have studied your case. Both supplements are not FDA approved. Both come under dietary supplement. Long term study of both supplement are not available. Both supplement content some natural and some chemical supplement. There will be some side effects of artificial ingredients. As you are cardiac patient with stent, you should not take any supplement without doctor’s consultation. Hope this answers your query. If you have additional questions or follow up queries then please do not hesitate in writing to us. I will be happy to answer your queries. Wishing you good health. Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor