Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

I masturbat at 11:45 pm 12-11-17,& & sleep. On 13-11-17

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1999
Answered : 2947 Questions
Question
I masturbat at 11:45 pm 12-11-17,& & sleep.
On 13-11-17 at 8:45 am we had safe sex with condom without bath.(means after 8 hour passed )
Is there any chance of risk if last night semen touched with vagina.
I don't know whether it was dried or not.
Posted Wed, 6 Dec 2017 in Pregnancy
 
 
Answered by Dr. Richa Agarwal 32 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Almost no chance of pregnancy.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear,
Thanks for trusting hcm about your health care.
I have gone through your history and understand your concerns.
The chances of pregnancy are almost not there in your case,so no need to worry about it.
Get her home urine pregnancy test, if she missed her menses.
Hope found useful, feel free to ask more information.
Good luck.
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: I masturbat at 11:45 pm 12-11-17,& & sleep. On 13-11-17 11 minutes later
I forget to say that My wife last period on 21-10-17 & period cycle is 35 days .

1 Are you sure that after 8 hour passed that semen was inactive ? ( because of i think that day was most fertile as cervical mucus looked) . I am so afraid

2 Will we continue papaya, sesame seeds to induce periods ? Does there any need to plan b ( unwanted 72 )
 
 
Answered by Dr. Richa Agarwal 10 hours later
Brief Answer:
No need of plan b.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear,
Thanks for the information.
As we discuss before this type of sexual activities does not cause pregnancy.
You had safe sex so no need to take plan b.
No need to worry.
Good luck.
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor