Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by

Neurologist
Practicing since : 2006
Answered : 1887 Questions
Question
I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile of kitchen counter I put ice asap for a few seconds and more now noticed a bump am I going to die I do at times I get a headache and I’m sleepy
Posted Thu, 30 Nov 2017 in Head Injuries
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 2 minutes later
Not going to soerifht but who’s
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 0 minute later
Whosay
 
 
Answered by Dr. Neeraj Kumar 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Take treatment as advised

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
I have gone through your question and understand your concern.
Mild trivial head injury is not of much concern if not associated with vomiting, seizures,loss of consciousness, weakness in limbs or bleeding via ear or nose.
You should only monitor your symptoms and take pain killer with serratiopeptidase.
Hope you found the answer helpful.
Do get back to me for further information.
Regards
Dr N Kumar
Neurologist
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 38 minutes later
Im not going to die when this occurred headaches a bit sleepiness
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 0 minute later
Alieve good
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 0 minute later
What’s seer???
 
 
Answered by Dr. Neeraj Kumar 13 hours later
Brief Answer:
Take pain killer

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Take pain killer only.
Regards
Dr N Kumar
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 25 minutes later
ok thanks better today
Follow-up: I bumped my forehead not hard but on ghe tile 0 minute later
no symptoms as yet
 
 
Answered by Dr. Neeraj Kumar 2 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Wishing you good health

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Wishing you good health.
Regards
Dr N Kumar
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Critical Care

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor