Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

How risky is it to have a 1cm mass after an ultrasound?

User rating for this question
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2006
Answered : 3551 Questions
Im not sure if i should move up to 40mg of Viibryd from 20mg. (20mg seems to not be working) or choose to change meds to 60mg of Cymbalta?
Posted Fri, 28 Feb 2014 in Anxiety and Stress
Answered by Dr. Albana Sejdini 1 hour later
Brief Answer: First, increase Vibryd dosage until improvement... Detailed Answer: Hi, Thank you for sharing your concern with XXXXXXX If 20 mg of Vibryd is not working for you, then, you can discuss with your doctor to gradually move up to 40 mg. If this dose is not working neither, then, you can think about another alternative as Cymbalta, starting with 30 mg daily. Then, you can gradually increase to 60 mg daily depending on your symptoms. You can discuss with your doctor for these alternatives too! Please bare in mind to never combine both of them on your own, neither change dosage/pills, unless your doctor prescribed to you. All the best! Dr.Albana
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor